Vietnam Student Visa

 

 

VISA ONLINE VIETNAM - Vietnam student visa is arranged after your arrival. You can enter Vietnam on a tourist visa for the first entry and then applying for Vietnam student visa at the immigration police for a change in status.

 

What procedure needed to get Vietnam student visa?

 

- Enroll in classes as a student in Vietnam. The easiest way to do this is to enroll in classes to study the Vietnamese language.

 

- Ask the school in which you are enrolled to provide you with formal documentation that you are a student there. Ideally, your documentation should show how long you plan to stay in Vietnam.

 

- Take the application to the immigration department along with your passport, two passport-sized photos, proof of study from your school and the application fee. There are immigration departments in Hanoi, Da Nang and Ho Chi Minh City.

 

In reality, the easiest way to get Vietnam student visa is to contact a travel company and have them help you make the application.

 

 

Công cụ thống kê và báo cáo web